1. Spring Sale 10% Off @ LifeGivingStore.com Till June 10th With Coupon Code: SPRING2020
    Click Here!
    Dismiss Notice
  2. LifeGivingStore.com New Products List:
    Natural Dessicated Thyroid

    Magnesium Hydroxide

    Dismiss Notice

Interpet These Labs (Focus Is On Thyroid And Cholestrol)

Discussion in 'Blood Work, Labs' started by Nick Borcic, Mar 31, 2020.

  1. Nick Borcic

    Nick Borcic Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2017
    Messages:
    160
    Gender:
    Male
    Hello All

    Just got blood work done yesterday and saw some shocking numbers (Before I start I am on TRT and use aromasin which I will soon be stopping as I use it once a week and crushed estro)

    TSH- 2.15
    Free t3- 3.8 (2.6-5.8)
    Free t4- 13 (9-19)
    Estrdiol 52 pmol/l - 14 pg/ml
    Total Testosterone - 1200 ng/ml
    Ferraritin- 51 (22-275)

    Below is Cholesterol as it is a lot to type

    Lipids Hours After Meal 16
    Hours Triglyceride 1.34 mmol/L
    Cholesterol 5.25 mmol/L
    HDL Cholesterol 0.94 mmol/
    Non HDL Cholesterol 4.31 mmol/L
    LDL Cholesterol 3.70 mmol/
    Cholesterol/HDL Cholesterol 5.6

    Hemoglobin-178 (135-175)
    RBC 5.57 (4.5-6)


    I am on TRT - 100 mg of test prop a week split EOD and I will be stopping aromasin 12.5 mg a week as I don't feel that great and I am showing signs of low estrogen - been taking it for a year or two and I feel it's ruined my health- always tired, no libido, no emotion

    Lastly, I still have puffy nipples but I read on here that a High T to DHT ratio will cause puffy nipples. My test is pretty damn high right now so I assume that's why?

    thanks all
     
  2. OP
    Nick Borcic

    Nick Borcic Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2017
    Messages:
    160
    Gender:
    Male
    Also for the cholesterol aspect its 5.25 mmol/L - does anyone know how to convert this mg/dl? I think mine is low- could explain low thyroid
     
  3. OP
    Nick Borcic

    Nick Borcic Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2017
    Messages:
    160
    Gender:
    Male
    Bump!!! - trying to see how I can improve my thryoid function - so far all signs are pointing to my low cholesterol - its around 90 mg/ml... Lowish estrogen could explain alot of my symptoms of dry skin/hair/no emotions/low mood/no libido probably the biggest one
     
Loading...