Can Anyone Help Read This Blood Work?

Source Code

Member
Joined
Mar 7, 2020
Messages
23
Hello can anyone help me translate these numbers? for some background information I am 27 year old male problems with gyno and urinating frequently which prompted the test because I thought it might be diabetes type 1 which runs in the family as well as graves disease and hashi motos...
I

Any help would be greatly appreciated.

Thyroid Function Tests

TSH 0.5 mIU/L ( 0.3 - 3.5 )
Prolactin

Prolactin 261 mIU/L ( <500 )

Testosterone 28.0 nmol/L ( 11.0 - 40.0 )
SHBG 48 nmol/L ( 10.0 - 70.0 )
Calculated Free Testosterone 519 pmol/L ( 260 - 740 )
Haematinics

Iron 15 umol/L ( 5 - 30 )
Transferrin 2.2 g/L ( 1.9 - 3.1 )
TIBC 54 umol/L ( 47 - 77 )
Saturation 28 % ( 20 - 45 )
Ferritin 162 ug/L ( 30 - 300 )

Sodium 140 mmol/L ( 135 - 145 )
Potassium 4.2 mmol/L ( 3.5 - 5.5 )
Chloride 104 mmol/L ( 95 - 110 )
Bicarbonate 28 mmol/L ( 20 - 32 )
Anion Gap 8 mmol/L ( <16 )
Calcium (Corrected) 2.30 mmol/L ( 2.10 - 2.60 )
Phosphate 1.32 mmol/L ( 0.80 - 1.50 )
Urea 4.4 mmol/L ( 3.0 - 7.5 )
Uric Acid 0.343 mmol/L (0.200 - 0.500)
Creatinine H 117 umol/L ( 60 - 110 )
eGFR 73 ( >59 )
Fasting Glucose 5.3 mmol/L ( 3.6 - 6.0 )
Total Protein 73 g/L ( 66 - 83 )
Albumin 41 g/L ( 35 - 48 )
Globulin 32 g/L ( 23 - 43 )
Bilirubin 9 umol/L ( <21 )
Alk Phos 60 U/L ( 35 - 110 )
AST 17 U/L ( 10 - 40 )
ALT 28 U/L ( 5 - 40 )
Gamma GT 18 U/L ( 5 - 50 )
LDH 130 U/L ( 120 - 250 )
Cholesterol H 5.7 mmol/L ( <5.6 )
Haemolysis Index 7 ( <40 )
Haematology

Haemoglobin 171 g/L ( 135 - 175 )
Haematocrit 0.49 ( 0.40 - 0.54 )
Red cell count 5.7 10*12/L ( 4.5 - 6.5 )
MCV 87 fL ( 80 - 100 )
White cell count 5.1 10*9/L ( 3.5 - 10.0 )
Neutrophils 2.82 10*9/L ( 1.5 - 6.5 )
Lymphocytes 1.56 10*9/L ( 1.0 - 4.0 )
Monocytes 0.40 10*9/L ( 0 - 0.9 )
Eosinophils 0.26 10*9/L ( 0 - 0.6 )
Basophils 0.02 10*9/L ( 0 - 0.15 )
Platelets 214 10*9/L ( 150 - 400 )
 
Similar threads
Thread starter Title Forum Replies Date
F anyone used hydrocortisone to help tolerate/utilize thyroid? Ask For Help or Advice 23
N Can Anyone Recommend A Practitioner To Help Me With PCOS Who Has Worked With Ray Peet In Australia? Ask For Help or Advice 3
R Celery Juice Fad - Skin Side Effects - Can Anyone Help? Skin 5
E Can Anyone Help In Analyzing These Results? Blood Work, Labs 1
ScurveDream Anyone Here Tried Or Considered Gene Testing? It Can Maybe Help With Diet, Health, Etc Diet 6
C Anyone Used A "coach" To Help With Women's Issues, Metabolism, And Thyroid? Female Issues 3
N Can Anyone Help Analyze These Bloods? Labs 2
x-ray peat Anyone Know How To Cure/Help Sciatica? Ask For Help or Advice 63
M Anyone Help With My Labs? Blood Work, Labs 3
D Can anyone help to define my thyroid condition??? Blood Work, Labs 40
Y Can anyone help with extreme skin sensitivity problems/nerve issues? Skin 7
L Progest E [Can Anyone Help Me Taper Off?] Progesterone 5
Pina Has anyone lowered blood pressure or cholesterol using thyroid? Thyroid and Hormones 13
D Has anyone noticed synchronicity? Ask For Help or Advice 2
B Is anyone familiar with eyedrops with thyroid (T3)? Eyes, Ears, Nose and Headaches/Migraines 0
E Did anyone already tried astressin B for hair loss when you have high blood cortisol? Ask For Help or Advice 0
Sexypizza Does anyone know where I can buy tetracycline? Supplements 2
F Did anyone reversed grey hairs with topical copper? Hair & Nails 10
ImprovingDaily Anyone know how to make topical Cascara Sagrada? Skin 0
E Does anyone know if glycine supplement raise hemoglobin? Ask For Help or Advice 0
R Has anyone successfully lowered thyroid antibodies? Thyroid and Hormones 11
G Has anyone had eye surgery for astigmatism? Health 2
Eldermusl57 Has anyone ever rubbed Pine Pollen tincture on their scrotum? Supplements, Pharmaceutical Drugs 1
T High Lipoprotein A. Anyone else? Blood Work, Labs 10
yerrag Does Anyone Have References that Validate the Use of Urine pH as a Proxy for Blood/ECF pH? Acidity vs. Alkalinity 65
MyUsernameHere Topical taurine, anyone tried? Hair & Nails 4
G Anyone experience negative effects from stomatolgical local anesthesia? Health 4
P Has anyone tried pureclinica supplements? Ask For Help or Advice 0
M Anyone tried sodium benzoate? Supplements, Pharmaceutical Drugs 7
P Can anyone share their experience with cordyceps Supplements, Pharmaceutical Drugs 0
P Anyone get good lab results using 10-15 mgs of dhea Male Issues 0
G Anyone here have access to a lab or hospital or research facility? Blood Work, Labs 3
J absolute refusal to take verbal abuse from anyone anymore Ask For Help or Advice 7
P Can anyone tell me their experience using suma root Supplements, Pharmaceutical Drugs 3
Insaneacinamide Xermelo/Telotristat(pharm grade tryptophan hydroxylase inhibitor) - Anyone tried? Pharmaceutical Drugs 1
U Could anyone recommend good Buteyko coach? Altitude, Bag Breathing, CO2, Light, Weather 1
bzmazu "Terrorist" Now Defined As Anyone Disagreeing with Establishment Dogma Breaking News 28
P Can anyone tell me a site i can get a inhaler from Supplements, Pharmaceutical Drugs 0
Simatta Marc Pro Plus Experimentation Anyone? Ask For Help or Advice 0
D Anyone Ever Make Tea From Cilantro? Effective? Toxins, Detoxification 2
J Levo gives me high BP- is anyone using small doses of T3 with meals in lieu of levo? Supplements, Pharmaceutical Drugs 2
D Anyone Ever Sue Their Landlord To Get Back Security Deposit? How'd It Go? Miscellaneous 8
P Can Anyone Recommend A Good Weight Lifting Regime Exercise 14
P Anyone Have Experience With Everylywell At-home Thyroid Test? Blood Work, Labs 0
J Chillipad/OOLER System To Improve Sleep Anyone? Insomnia, Sleep Issues 1
A Anyone Tried A Pescatarian(ish) Diet? Ask For Help or Advice 3
M Is Anyone From The Forum From Germany Supplements, Pharmaceutical Drugs 0
J Does Anyone Know Anything About Selleckchem Dot Com? Supplements, Pharmaceutical Drugs 0
Gadreel Has Anyone Else Heard Of A 8 Wk 400mg Dhea Study? Supplements, Pharmaceutical Drugs 21
F Does Anyone Have A Backup Of Tyw's Blog? Ask For Help or Advice 13

Similar threads

Top